In addition, if there are repeated violations, the penalties increase. Even if the outcome of the Domestic Battery is unsuccessful, the victim can still attempt to obtain a Permanent Injunction Against Domestic Violence. 741.281. (b)By a law enforcement officer, or an authorized agent of the department, if the officer or authorized agent has probable cause to support a finding: 1. See e.g. Section 784.046 is titled: "Action by victim of repeat violence, sexual violence, or dating violence for protective injunction; powers and duties of court and clerk of court; filing and form of petition; notice and hearing; temporary injunction; issuance; statewide verification system; enforcement.-- When a person is arrested for domestic violence; When a person is committed under the Baker Act; When a person is arrested for a criminal violation; When a person has an Order of Protection or Restraining Order entered against him; When a person has a No Contact Order entered against him; and.